Trade 

Members

Trade Members are galleries (exhibiting and non-exhibiting, specialist and non-specialist), overseas galleries, retailers, wholesalers, independent consultants and art centres.

 

If you need advice or are looking to purchase Aboriginal Art from a reputable source, contact your nearest Trade Member.  View full our list of Trade Members below.

To look by State only use the dropdown menu. 

arrow&v

Aboriginal Art Galleries

Ramin Vahdani

Shop 47, Level 2, Queen Victoria Building, Sydney NSW 2000

Aboriginal Dreamings Gallery

Colleen & Louise Haigh

19 O’Hanlon Place
, Gold Creek Village, 
Nicholls, ACT 2913

Aboriginal Modern Art Gallery of Australia

Roy Allan

909 High Street, Armadale, Victoria 3143

Art Mob Pty Ltd

Euan Hills

29 Hunter St, Hobart TAS 7000

Belle Art & Framing Gallery

Mario Romillo & David Bell

Shop 3/290 Oxford Street, Bondi Junction NSW 2022

Central Art

Sabine Haider

Doubletree by Hilton 82 Barrett Drive Alice Springs NT 0870

Desert Art Centre

Geoff Small

Shop 3F 2713, Gold Coast Highway Broadbeach

Fine Dot Art

Kit Ballan

2 A Smith Street , Alice Springs NT 0870

Galeria Aniela Fine Art Gallery & Sculpture Park

Aniela Kos

261a Mount Scanzi Road, Kangaroo Valley NSW 2577

Japingka Gallery

Ian Plunkett

47 High St, Fremantle WA 6160

Lauraine Diggins Fine Art

Lauraine Diggins OAM

5 Malakoff St, North Caulfield VIC, 3161

Mbantua Gallery

Tim Jennings

64 Todd Mall, Alice Springs NT 0870 Shop 2, 30 The Mall, Darwin NT 0800

Ocre Rouge

Michel Panhelleux

285 Route du Belvedere, Rhone-Alpes, France

Pwerle Gallery

Jade Torres

Tineriba Tribal Gallery & Tineriba Fine Arts

Harold & Neriba Gallasch

77 Main St, Hahndorf SA 5245

Walnut Enterprises

Ken McGregor

19 Cochran Ave Camberwell VIC 3124

Yanda Aboriginal Art

Chris Simon OAM

1974 Ilparpa Rd, Alice Springs, Northern Territory, Australia 0870

Aboriginal Art Gallery Rotterdam

Michel Arends & Danielle van Dam

Mariniersweg 24, 3011 NN Rotterdam, Netherlands

Aboriginal Dreamtime Fine Art Gallery

Edwin Safarian

Shop 36 The Corso Manly NSW 2095

Alperstein Designs

Fiona Alperstein

115-117 Woodlands Drive, Braeside VIC 3195

Artlandish Aboriginal Art of Australia

Kirstie & Scott Linklater

10 Papuana St, Kununurra WA 6743

Boomerang Art

Werner Obermeier

27 Margaret St, Southport Gold Coast QLD 4215

Coo-ee Art Gallery

Mirri Leven & Adrian Newstead OAM

31 Lamrock Avenue, Bondi Beach NSW 2026 & 326 Oxford Street, Paddington, NSW, 2021

Dreamtime Distribution

Keith Murphy

6/200 Turner Street, Port Melbourne VIC 3207

FireWorks Gallery

Michael Eather

9/31 Thompson Street Bowen Hills QLD 4006

Gallery Gondwana

Ros Premont

PO Box 3770, Alice Springs NT 0871

Kate Owen Gallery

Geoff Henderson

680 Darling Street, Rozelle NSW 2039

Maliyaa

Michel Arends & Danielle van Dam

Mariniersweg 24, 3011 NN Rotterdam, Netherlands

Mitchelton Gallery of Aboriginal Art

Adam Knight

470 Mitchellstown Rd, Nagambie, VIC, 3608

OzAboriginal Arts

Sylvie Tsatsaronis

222 Georges River Road, Croydon Park NSW 2133

Raintree Art

Jane Lewis

44 School Lane, Cambrian Hill, VIC 3352

Tingari Arts

Linx Macpherson

PO Box 4488, Alice Springs, NT 0871

Warlukurlangu Artists

Cecilia Alfonso

Ral Ral Ave, Yuendumu NT 0872

Yubu Napa Art Studio, Gallery and Gift Shop

Ric Farmer & Karl Bajzik

65 Hartley St, Alice Springs NT 0870

Aboriginal Art World

Geoff Henderson

Shop 2, 10 Smith Street, Alice Springs NT 0870

Aboriginal Fine Arts Gallery

Phil Hall

Cnr Mitchell & Knuckey St, Darwin NT 0800

Aranda Art

Adam Knight

0458 220 922

Australian and Oceanic Art Gallery

Tom & Kerry Colrain

Shop 9, 51 Macrossan St, Port Douglas QLD 4877

Brenda Colahan Fine Art

Brenda Colahan

78B Charles Street Putney NSW 2112

DACOU Gallery

Fred Torres

Eastern Desert Art

Sonja Chalmers

1 Red Gum Rd (PMB 5) via Sandover Highway Alice Springs, NT0872

Flinders Lane Gallery

Claire Harris

137 Flinders Lane, Melbourne VIC 3000

JGM Art Limited

Jennifer Guerrini Maraldi

1 Battersea Square #27, London SW11 3RZ UK

Konstantina

Kate Constantine

Myocum, NSW

Mason Gallery

Debra Mason

7/21 Cavanagh St, Darwin NT 0800

OCA Gallery

Nick Reade

Bayside, Melbourne, VIC

Piermarq

Justin Callanan & Robert Russell

76 Paddington St, Paddington NSW 2021

ThisisAboriginalArt

Venita Poblocki

87 Todd St, Alice Springs NT 0870

Top Didj Cultural Experience & Art Gallery

Alex & Petrena Ariston

Cnr Gorge and Jaensch Rd, Katherine NT 0851

Warnayaka Art & Cultural Aboriginal Corporation

Louisa Erglis

Lajamanu, NT 0852

+61 (0) 484 000 174

PO Box 378, Croydon Park, NSW, 2133 AUSTRALIA

©2020 by Aboriginal Art Association of Australia